Caffe Di Fiore Caffe Di Fiore Woodlands
10110 Woodlands Parkway STE 900, The Woodlands, TX
Food
Starters & Small Plates
Chips & Queso
Served with warm tortilla chips$9.00
Loaded Nachos
Cheese, sour cream, pico, jalapeños, refried beans, and guacamole$14.00Queso Fundido
Oven melted mozzarella cheese with ground beef, chicken or chorizo$14.00
Quesadilla Quarters
Grilled quesadilla filled with cheese, beef, chicken, ground beef, or vegetables. Served with pico de gallo, sour cream, and guacamole.$13.00Guacamole & Chicharrones
Diced avocado, lime juice, and pico served with warm tortilla chips$14.00Gorditas De Chicharron Prensado
Thick corn pockets with crispy pressed pork skin, lettuce, onion, cilantro, queso fresco, cream, and tomatillo salsa$14.00
Sopes
Mini corn masa cakes, beans, queso fresco, sour cream, lettuce, and salsa with chicken or chorizo$13.00
Mexican Sampler
1 sope, 1 mole enchilada, 1 flauta, and 1 chicken tamale$18.00Coconut Shrimp
Jumbo Gulf shrimp lightly breaded in shredded coconut, served with sweet chili sauce. Six per order$16.00Braised Beef al Mole
$26.00
Mexican Tortas
Soups & Salads

Creamy Lobster Bisque
Creamy lobster bisque with a touch of cilantro, sautéed lobster chunks, queso fresco, and garlic bread.$8.00+Traditional Pozole Rojo
Soup with hominy, pork, red chiles, lettuce, onion, beans, tostadas, and avocado$8.00+Chicken Tortilla Soup
Creamy tomato, chicken, avocado, sour cream, and tortilla strips$6.00+Homestyle Chicken Consommé
Rich chicken broth, rice, and chicken$5.00+
Classic Caesar Salad
Romaine, croutons, and Parmesan$11.00Apple Avocado Salad
Mixed greens with golden apples, cranberries, pecans, shaved Parmesan, avocado, and house-made vinaigrette.$14.00
Tacos
Street Style Steak
Finely chopped tender steak, onion, cilantro, and jalapeño salsa$15.00
Tacos Arrachera
Thin sliced beef on a cheese crusted flour tortilla, onion, cilantro, and jalapeño salsa$16.00
Tacos Ahumados
Char-grilled beef or chicken on flour tortillas, pico de gallo, guacamole, rice, and refried beans$17.00
Slow-Braised Barbacoa
Slowly cooked pulled beef, onion, cilantro, and borracha salsa$15.00Al Pastor
Marinated pork, grilled pineapple, cilantro, onion, and jalapeño salsa$14.00
Enchiladas
Classic Chicken
Filled with chicken, covered in warm salsa, queso fresco, sour cream, rice, and refried beans$15.00
Mole Enchiladas
Three shredded chicken enchiladas smothered in our rich, house-made mole sauce, and topped with sour cream, queso fresco, and sesame seeds.$17.00Steak Tomatillo
Thin sizzling steak, 2 green enchiladas, rice, refried beans, and avocado$23.00
Enfrijoladas
Three enchiladas filled with chicken, melted cheese, or eggs, smothered in warm creamy bean sauce, topped with chorizo, sour cream and queso fresco.$15.00
Traditional Mexican Plates

Chicharron en Salsa Verde
$15.00
Crispy Chicken Flautas
Crispy rolled tacos covered in warm green salsa, queso fresco, sour cream, guacamole, and pico$14.00Crispy Chicken Tostadas
$15.00
Nopal Tostadas
Toasted tortillas with refried beans, tender cactus, queso fresco, tomato, onion, cilantro, and salsa morita$13.00Chile Relleno Poblano
Battered poblano pepper with beef, chicken, or cheese covered in warm red salsa, rice, and beans$18.00Yucatán Cochinita Pibil
Tender Yucatán-style pork marinated in achiote and citrus. Served with rice, beans, warm tortillas, limes, pickled red onions and habanero on the side.$17.00Carne Asada Tampiqueña
Tampiquena thin steak, 1 mole enchilada, refried beans, rice, and guacamole$24.00
Sizzling Fajitas & Parrilladas
Classic Skillet Fajitas
Monterrey Fajitas
Northern-style fajita platter with beef, chicken, and shrimp, topped with melted cheese and caramelized onions. Served with rice, beans, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, warm corn or flour tortillas, and grilled jalapeño.$25.00+Barbacoa Hidalguense
Tender barbacoa served sizzling over melted Oaxaca cheese, roasted poblano rajas, and caramelized onions. Served with barbacoa consommé, warm tortillas, cilantro, onions, fresh lime, rice, and beans.$24.00+
Pastas
with roasted mushrooms and white cream sauce
A La carte
Italian Favorites
Antojitos Caseros

Chicharron en Salsa Verde
$15.00
Crispy Fried Quesadillas
2 homemade masa tortillas stuffed with melted cheese or potatoes and chorizo fried until crispy, sour cream, queso fresco, lettuce, guacamole, and green salsa$13.00Trio of Tamales
Chicken in red salsa, pork in green salsa, and chicken in mole$15.00
Crispy Chicken Flautas
Crispy rolled tacos covered in warm green salsa, queso fresco, sour cream, guacamole, and pico$14.00
Italian Chicken

Chicken Piccata
Pan-seared chicken breast topped with capers in a lemon-basil butter sauce, served with mashed potatoes$19.00Tuscan Chicken
Pan-seared chicken breast in a creamy Tuscan sauce with sun-dried tomatoes, spinach, garlic, Parmesan, and goat cheese. Served with creamy mashed potatoes and seasonal vegetables.$23.00
Chicken Parmigiana
Parmesan-crusted chicken breast topped with tomato sauce and melted mozzarella, served with fettuccine Alfredo or penne vodka$21.00
Sides
S Caesar salad
$6.00S Seasonal Vegetables
$5.00S Mashed Potatoes
$5.00S Breakfast Potatoes
$5.00S 2 eggs any style
$4.00S Mexican Rice
$4.00S Refried Beans
$4.00S Sautéed Mushrooms
$6.00S Avocado
$4.00S nopales
$5.00S Chiles Toreados
$4.00S Tortillas
$3.00S Chilaquiles
$6.00S sope
$4.00S Gordita de Chicharrón Prensado
$5.00S two enchiladas
$8.00S Crispy Chicken Tostada
$7.00S Nopal Tostada
$5.00S House-Fried Chicharrones
$6.00S Chunky Guacamole
$7.99S Chorizo
$4.99S Bacon
$3.99S Fajita
$13.50S Mole
$4.99S Cheese Dip
$4.99S Bolillo
$3.99S Toast
$2.99S Ham
$3.99S French Fries
$4.00S Salsa
$3.99S de Pico de Gallo
$3.99S Mozzarella Small
$3.99S Shreded Chicken
$5.99Side queso fresco Small
$3.99S smoked salmon
$10.99S goat cheese
$6.99S English Muffin
$2.99S jalapeño
$3.50S strawberries
$3.50S granola
$4.99S sausage
$3.99S yogurt
$7.00S1 tortilla
$1.50S Barbacoa
$9.00S Italian bread
S Marinera
$2.99S Refried Beans
$4.00S Rice
$4.00
Kids Menu
Buttermilk Pancakes Kids
Delicious fluffy pancakes served with maple syrup$9.00Kids Waffle
Fluffy waffle served with powdered sugar and maple syrup$9.00Fideo Seco Kids
thin noodles in tomato sauce with queso fresco a n d sour c r e a m$9.00Kids Spaghetti a La Bolognesa
Spaghetti with tomato and meat sauce$9.00Kids Spaghetti a la Mantequilla
Spaghetti with melted butter$9.00Tortilla Soup Kids
Creamy tomato soup with chicken, sour cream, queso fresco and tortilla strips$7.00Consome de Pollo Kids
Chicken broth with rice, chicken and queso fresco$9.00Mollete Kids
Sliced bread withe fried beans and melted cheese$9.00Kids Cheese Quesadilla
Served with rice and refried beans Add ham, beef, ground beef or chicken$9.00Fajita Taco Kids
Beef, chicken, or ground beef taco with rice and refried beans$9.00Chicken Tenders Kids
Served w i t h french fries$9.00Kids Eggs
Served any style with toast and refried beans$9.00Kids Vanilla ice crea
$6.00kids fruit cup
$4.99
Desserts

Signature Tres Leches Cake
Our famous perfectly moist cake soaked in a sweet three milk mixture$9.00
Churros
Crispy strips of dough coated in sugar and cinnamon served with cajeta$6.00Flan
Creamy custard dessert topped with caramel$7.00Gelato
With coffee dust$7.00Concha Rellena
Traditional Mexican sweet bread with a chocolate or vanilla crunchy topping filled with lechera, Nutella, or cajeta$8.00Concha
$5.00Kids Vanilla ice cream
$3.00Affogato
$6.00Croissant Bread Pudding
$9.00Crepas De Cajeta
$9.00
Almond Croissant
Delicious warm home baked croissant with a sweet almond filling$8.00Tamales Dulce
$6.00
All-Day Breakfast

The Morning Classic
Two eggs any style with apple bacon or sausage, breakfast potatoes, texas toast, butter and jam$14.00
Pancake Breakfast
With pearl sugar, eggs any style, sausage or chorizo, syrup and avocado$14.00
Chicken Chilaquiles
House-made tortilla chips and tender chicken tossed in red or green salsa — or our signature mole — finished with queso fresco and crema, served with refried beans$15.00Chilaquiles Omelette
Egg omelette filled with house-made chilaquiles coated in red or green salsa — or mole — finished with crema, queso fresco, and refried beans$15.00Huevos Rancheros
Eggs over corn tortillas, topped with red salsa, green salsa, both, or signature mole with sesame seeds. Served with bacon, refried beans and toast.$16.00Migas Con Huevo
Scrambled eggs with house-made tortilla chips, ham or chorizo, melted cheese, refried beans and salsa$14.00
Molletes
Sliced bolillo with refried beans, melted cheese and fresh pico de gallo$13.00
Classic Eggs Benedict
2 poached eggs with ham and hollandaise over an English muffin and breakfast potatoes$15.00
Mexican Benedict w/ Barbacoa & Mole
English muffin topped with poached eggs, tender barbacoa, our signature mole sauce and sesame seeds, served with breakfast potatoes$17.00Mexican Avocado Toast
bolillo with avocado, stracciatella, garlic spread, sea salt, black pepper, lime, and red pepper flakes$15.00Build Your Own Omelette
Italian-style frittata omelette with your choice of three ingredients, served with breakfast potatoes$15.00Machaca Norteña
Scrambled eggs with dried beef, sautéed onions and jalapeño, refried beans, salsa, and corn or flour tortillas$16.00The Brunch Grand Plate
Two eggs any style, two fluffy pancakes, crispy bacon, sausage, golden breakfast potatoes, and fresh seasonal fruit. Served with maple syrup and whipped butter.$17.00Huevos a La Mexicana
Scrambled eggs with tomatoes, onions, and jalapeños, served with refried beans, salsa, and corn or flour tortillas$14.00
Huevos Con Chorizo
Scrambled eggs with savory chorizo, refried beans, salsa and corn or flour tortillas$14.00
N/a Beverages
Juice & Smoothies
Fresh Squeezed Orange Juice
freshly squeezed orange juice$7.00Fresh Green Juice
a refreshing blend of spinach, celery, parsley, cucumber, green apple, and fresh lemon$7.00Apple Juice
crisp, refreshing apple juice$5.00Naranjada
$7.00Berry Bliss Almond Smoothie
blackberries, raspberries, and strawberries blended with house-made syrup and creamy almond milk, finished with sliced almonds$8.00Sunrise Mead Smoothie
a vibrant blend of pineapple, peaches, red seedless grapes, kiwi, and chia seeds, lightly sweetened with house-made syrup$8.00
Refreshing Drinks
Mocktails
Virgin Bloody Mary
$7.00Italiano Spritz
fresh orange juice and simple syrup topped with soda and mineral water, creating a bright, lightly bitter Italian-style spritz$9.00Limonata Mexicana
fresh lime juice balanced with agave syrup and sparkling mineral water for a crisp, Mexican-inspired mocktail$9.00Berry San Pellegrino Smash
muddled mixed berries and fresh lemon balanced with simple syrup and topped with sparkling mineral water.$9.00Piña Colada
creamy coconut and ripe pineapple blended into a smooth, tropical mocktail with a refreshing finish$9.00Virgin Mojito
fresh mint and lime gently muddled with a touch of sweetness and topped with sparkling soda$9.00Shirley Temple
a classic blend of lemon-lime soda and grenadine, lightly sweet and finished with a cherry$7.00
Coffee & Hot Chocolate
Iced Chai Latte
$6.00Hot Chocolate
$5.00Almond Milk
$5.00Chocolate Milk
$4.00Regular Milk
$4.00Hot Chai Latte
$6.00House Coffee
$5.00Americano
$4.00Cappuccino
$5.00+Latte
$5.00+Iced Latte
$6.00Cortado
$5.00Macchiato
$4.00Espresso
$4.00Double Espresso
$5.00Affogato
$6.00Cafe Horchata
$7.00Chocolate Milk
$4.00Red Eye
$6.00Spiced Horchata Espresso Martini
$12.00Cafe Chocolate Abuelita
$6.00
Side Two Enchiladas
$8.99
Customize your item
Salsa Enchiladas Side
Required
Select 1
Split plate
Select up to 1
Enchiladas Mods
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Caffe Di Fiore Location and Hours
Open now • Closes at 11PM


